Artistica Group Class Schedule

  • MONTH OF JUNE *theme*

    The Joy of Dancing

  • Monday, June 24th

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Associate Silver – V.WALTZ

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Newcomer’s Group – FOUNDATION 

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Bronze 3 – V.WALTZ

  • Tuesday, June 25th

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Associate Bronze – BACHATA

  • Wednesday, June 26th

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Full Silver – V.WALTZ

    7:30PM  8:15PM – Newcomer Practice Party

  • Thursday, June 27th

    6:45PM – 8:15PM – STRETCH WORKSHOP – With a very special guest teacher duo.

  • Friday, June 28th

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Man’s Technique & Ladies Technique  

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Newcomer / Bronze / Silver – MERENGUE

    8:15PM – 10:00PM – RHYTHM & MOVES PARTY  

  • Monday, July 1st

    Studio is closed for Canada Day Long-weekend.

    Happy Canada Day Eh!

  • Tuesday, July 2nd

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Associate Bronze – BOLERO

  • Wednesday, July 3rd

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Full Silver – BOLERO

    7:30PM  8:15PM – Newcomer Practice Party

  • Thursday, July 4th

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Full Bronze – BOLERO

  • Friday, July 5th

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Man’s Technique & Ladies Technique  

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Newcomer / Bronze / Silver – PEABODY

    8:15PM – 10:00PM – RHYTHM & MOVES PARTY + Ballroom Blitz Spotlight!

  • Monday, July 8th

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Associate Silver – TANGO

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Newcomer’s Group – FOUNDATION 

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Bronze 3 – TANGO

  • Tuesday, July 9th

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Associate Bronze – TANGO

  • Wednesday, July 10th

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Full Silver – TANGO

    7:30PM  8:15PM – Newcomer Practice Party

  • Thursday, July 11th

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Full Bronze – TANGO

  • Friday, July 12th

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Man’s Technique & Ladies Technique  

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Newcomer / Bronze / Silver – SAMBA

    8:15PM – 10:00PM – RHYTHM & MOVES PARTY

  • Monday, July 15th

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Associate Silver – SWING

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Newcomer’s Group – FOUNDATION 

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Bronze 3 – SWING

  • Tuesday, July 16th

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Associate Bronze – SWING

  • Wednesday, July 17th

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Full Silver – SWING

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Newcomer Practice Party

  • Thursday, July 18th

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Full Bronze – SWING

  • Friday, July 19th

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Man’s Technique & Ladies Technique  

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Newcomer / Bronze / Silver – SALSA

    8:15PM – 10:00PM – RHYTHM & MOVES PARTY

  • Monday, July 22nd

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Associate Silver – WALTZ

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Newcomer’s Group – FOUNDATION 

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Bronze 3 – WALTZ

  • Tuesday, July 23rd

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Associate Bronze – WALTZ

  • Wednesday, July 24th

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Full Silver – RUMBA

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Newcomer Practice Party

  • Thursday, July 25th

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Full Bronze – WALTZ

  • Friday, July 26th

    2:15PM – 3:00PM – Man’s Technique & Ladies Technique

    7:30PM – 8:15PM – Newcomer / Bronze / Silver – BACHATA

    8:15PM – 10:00PM – RHYTHM & MOVES PARTY